China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chengdu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chengdu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chengdu with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,6736,011
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,8815,518
AlgiersAlgeria 8,8765,516
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,5165,292
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,31611,382
AzulArgentina 18,37811,420
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,1455,062
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4514,630
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,8464,254
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,7674,205
AmberleyAustralia 8,2935,153
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,2053,234
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,0443,135
AimoresBrazil 16,30110,130
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,6639,733
AltamiraBrazil 16,0669,984
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,78110,428
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,77010,421
ApodiBrazil 15,1539,417
AracajuBrazil 15,4429,596
AracuaiBrazil 16,25510,101
AragarcasBrazil 17,09410,622
AraxaBrazil 16,85010,471
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,2829,497
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,0316,233
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,0396,238
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0004,971
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,1406,923
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,4064,602
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,9206,786
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,0446,863
AbecheChad 8,5835,333
AntofagastaChile 19,03911,831
AricaChile 18,52811,513
AltaiChina 2,3281,447
Aepto.San LuisColombia 16,50610,257
Antonio NarinoColombia 16,44110,217
AraucaColombia 15,7789,805
AltamiraDominican Republic 14,3878,940
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 14,4228,962
AzuaDominican Republic 14,5169,020
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,9164,298
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,7424,190
AswanEgypt 6,9564,323
AsyutEgypt 6,9904,344
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,8749,243
AsmaraEritrea 6,7894,219
AssabEritrea 6,5394,064
Addis AbabaEthiopia 7,1344,433
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,1805,083
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,1338,161
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,0965,031
AccraGhana 11,0296,853
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,9034,290
AthensGreece 7,1864,466
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,1944,470
AasiaatGreenland 8,7995,468
AmmassalikGreenland 8,8125,476
AputiteqGreenland 8,4805,269
AkureyriIceland 8,2185,107
AgraIndia 2,5521,586
AhmedabadIndia 3,2131,997
AkolaIndia 2,9121,810
AllahabadIndia 2,2571,403
AmritsarIndia 2,7661,719
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,6052,862
AbadanIran 5,2813,282
ArakIran 5,0453,135
AlbengaItaly 8,1225,047
AlgheroItaly 8,2825,147
AmendolaItaly 7,6764,770
AnconaItaly 7,7504,816
ArezzoItaly 7,8804,897
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,4017,085
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,3397,046
AbashiriJapan 3,8102,367
AburatsuJapan 2,6041,618
AikawaJapan 3,2272,005
AjiroJapan 3,2962,048
AkitaJapan 3,4042,115
AkuneJapan 2,4861,545
AomoriJapan 3,4742,159
AsahikawaJapan 3,6542,271
AsosanJapan 2,5631,592
AmmanJordan 6,3473,944
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,7611,716
AinaziLatvia 6,5644,079
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,8424,873
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,6604,760
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,1695,077
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,5514,692
AtarMauritania 11,2096,966
AgalegaMauritius 6,8154,235
AcapulcoMexico 14,1598,799
AayanbulagMongolia 1,8641,159
AltaiMongolia 1,8691,161
ArvaikheerMongolia 1,7341,078
AgadirMorocco 10,2526,371
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,9204,921
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,7146,658
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,6856,640
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,6566,622
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,5406,550
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,7706,693
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,7806,699
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,5276,542
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,5166,535
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,5146,534
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,5146,534
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,5146,534
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,5146,534
AltagraciaNicaragua 15,2059,449
AgadezNiger 9,6075,970
AsuncionParaguay 18,11611,257
ArequipaPeru 18,35511,406
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,2451,395
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,7149,144
AradRomania 7,0764,397
AjanRussia 3,8962,421
AldanRussia 3,5002,175
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,0283,124
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,8272,378
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 3,8542,395
AnadyrRussia 6,1783,839
ArkhangelskRussia 5,6983,541
ArmavirRussia 5,5993,479
AstrakhanRussia 5,0573,143
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,2496,369
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,2915,774
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,1245,670
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,0605,630
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,2905,773
Abu HamedSudan 7,1144,421
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,3774,584
AqiqSudan 6,7144,172
ArbaatSudan 6,7544,197
AromaSudan 7,0254,366
AtbaraSudan 7,1414,437
Abu KamalSyria 5,8303,623
AleppoSyria 6,1063,794
AranyaprathetThailand 1,8981,179
AtakpameTogo 10,7916,706
AdanaTurkey 6,2473,882
AfyonTurkey 6,5954,098
AnkaraTurkey 6,3653,955
AntalyaTurkey 6,6404,126
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,2452,638
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,0735,016
AberporthUk 8,4965,280
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,4505,251
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,1573,826
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,1323,810
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,8763,030
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,8933,041
ArtigasUruguay 18,15111,279
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,6937,887
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,2506,991
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,1406,301
Abilene, TxUsa 12,5677,809
Ada, MnUsa 11,1226,912
Adrian, MiUsa 11,8907,388
Aiken, ScUsa 12,7937,950
Akron, OhUsa 12,0327,477
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,8277,350
Albany, GaUsa 12,9928,074
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,8457,360
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,5617,184
Albion, NeUsa 11,6237,223
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,0347,478
Aledo, IlUsa 11,8957,391
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,4137,092
Algona, IaUsa 11,6177,219
Alice, TxUsa 13,0838,130
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,0817,507
Alliance, NeUsa 11,4737,129
Alma, MiUsa 11,7697,313
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,5567,181
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,6217,843
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,2067,585
Amherst, MaUsa 11,9257,411
Amite, LaUsa 13,0158,088
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,8464,876
Anderson, InUsa 12,0867,511
Anderson, ScUsa 12,6737,875
Angelica, NyUsa 11,9297,413
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,8907,388
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,1135,663
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,2288,220
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,5688,431
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,6307,848
Ashland, WiUsa 11,2456,988
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,2076,343
Atchison, KsUsa 11,9567,430
Athens, GaUsa 12,7867,945
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,8057,957
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,2137,590
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,9763,713
Auburn, NeUsa 11,8877,387
Augusta, GaUsa 12,8647,994
Augusta, MtUsa 10,6526,620
Aurora, IlUsa 11,8387,356
Austin, TxUsa 12,8557,988
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,7462,328
AndizanUzbekistan 3,0501,895
AcariguaVenezuela 15,4829,620
AdenYemen 6,3323,935


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -