China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chengdu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chengdu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chengdu with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,3962,110
BustAfghanistan 3,7532,332
BatnaAlgeria 8,6925,402
BecharAlgeria 9,6155,975
BejaiaAlgeria 8,7365,429
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,6946,024
BiskraAlgeria 8,7915,463
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,0865,646
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,29010,123
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,13910,029
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,13810,029
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,9659,921
ByrdAntarctica 14,1958,821
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,47011,477
BarilocheArgentina 18,77511,667
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,32211,385
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,0795,021
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 8,3015,158
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7503,573
BrestBelarus 6,7324,183
BrusselsBelgium 8,0364,994
Belize CityBelize 14,4939,006
BeninBenin 10,7466,678
BohiconBenin 10,7276,666
BermudaBermuda 12,9028,017
BageBrazil 17,93011,142
BambuiBrazil 16,78610,431
BarbacenaBrazil 16,64010,340
BarbalhaBrazil 15,3999,569
BarcelosBrazil 16,43410,213
BarraBrazil 15,9929,938
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,7559,790
BarreirasBrazil 16,22310,081
BelémBrazil 15,6589,730
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,59210,310
BelterraBrazil 16,19010,060
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,9339,901
Bom JesusBrazil 17,54010,900
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,15910,041
BrasiliaBrazil 16,71710,388
BrevesBrazil 15,8179,829
BurgasBulgaria 6,7254,179
BurundiBurundi 8,7435,433
BatouriCameroon 9,7196,040
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,2136,968
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,0406,239
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,3075,783
Banff, AbCanada 10,1206,289
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,4027,085
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,5806,575
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,3046,403
Bissett, MbCanada 10,7246,664
Blue River, BcCanada 9,8886,144
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,5017,147
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,2775,765
Brandon, MbCanada 10,7456,677
Broadview, SkCanada 10,6296,605
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,0445,620
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,6115,972
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,7097,276
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,4155,851
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,6295,362
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,3275,796
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,5925,339
Balmaceda PuertoChile 18,28311,361
BeijingChina 1,513940
BarranquillaColombia 15,3899,563
Benito SalasColombia 16,27110,111
BogotáColombia 16,0749,989
BrnoCzech Republic 7,2984,535
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6925,401
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3655,820
BaniDominican Republic 14,5369,033
BarahonaDominican Republic 14,5539,043
BayaguanaDominican Republic 14,4758,995
BahariyaEgypt 7,1274,429
Beni SuefEgypt 6,8974,286
BiarritzFrance 8,8285,486
BordeauxFrance 8,6905,400
BrestFrance 8,7125,414
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,2697,624
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,2687,624
BitamGabon 10,1306,295
BanjulGambia 11,9947,453
BerlinGermany 7,3974,596
BrockenGermany 7,5944,719
BokeGuinea 12,0167,467
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,0197,469
BudapestHungary 7,1974,472
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,1864,465
BangaloreIndia 3,3492,081
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,4102,119
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,1581,341
BikanerIndia 2,9811,853
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 3,8082,366
BabolsarIran 4,7412,946
Bandar AbbasIran 4,6162,869
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,0103,113
Bandar LengehIran 4,7862,974
BirjandIran 4,2102,616
BushehrIran 5,0853,160
BaghdadIraq 5,5673,459
BasraIraq 5,3193,305
BelmulletIreland 8,6615,382
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,6235,358
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,6134,731
BergamoItaly 7,9314,929
BolognaItaly 7,8714,891
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,7814,835
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,7494,815
BrindisiItaly 7,5404,686
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,1246,913
BouakeIvory Coast 11,3537,055
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,0631,903
BeirutLebanon 6,3303,933
BenghaziLibya 7,7254,800
BirzaiLithuania 6,5714,083
BitolaMacedonia 7,2574,510
BlantyreMalawi 8,9955,590
BvumbweMalawi 9,0025,594
BintuluMalaysia 3,2021,990
BamakoMali 11,3097,028
Bko-SMali 11,3107,028
BougounMali 11,3417,048
Bir MoghreinMauritania 10,7656,690
BaitagMongolia 2,0271,260
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,2551,401
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,0331,263
Baruun-UrtMongolia 1,9481,211
BayandelgerMongolia 1,8221,132
BayankhongorMongolia 1,7401,081
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,0211,256
BulganMongolia 2,0131,251
BhamawMyanmar 980609
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,8036,713
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,7676,691
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,8036,713
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,7536,682
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,7666,690
BluffieldsNicaragua 15,1959,442
BilmaNiger 9,0605,630
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,0416,240
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,5784,088
BergenNorway 7,5264,677
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,5264,676
BjornoyaNorway 6,5834,091
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,8694,268
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,0114,357
BadinPakistan 3,5072,179
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,9431,829
BalakotPakistan 2,8911,797
BarkhanPakistan 3,2802,038
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 15,5889,687
BascoPhilippines 2,1281,322
BialystokPoland 6,7414,189
BejaPortugal 9,6115,973
BragancaPortugal 9,2845,769
BistritaRomania 6,8114,232
BucharestRomania 6,7734,209
BajkitRussia 3,4882,167
BarabinskRussia 3,4052,116
BarnaulRussia 3,0171,875
BerezovoRussia 4,5812,847
BiserRussia 4,5842,849
BlagovescenskRussia 2,9221,816
BogdarinRussia 2,7481,708
BogucanyRussia 3,1181,938
BomnakRussia 3,3192,062
BorRussia 3,5812,225
BorzjaRussia 2,4251,507
BratskRussia 2,8501,771
BelgradeSerbia 7,1874,466
BoSierra Leone 11,9467,423
BontheSierra Leone 12,0397,481
BratislavaSlovakia 7,3044,539
BerberaSomalia 6,4614,015
BusanSouth Korea 2,3811,480
BadajozSpain 9,4815,892
BarcelonaSpain 8,7035,408
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,0385,616
BabanusaSudan 8,0555,006
BaselSwitzerland 7,9874,963
BernSwitzerland 8,0244,986
BangkokThailand 1,9201,193
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 1,8981,179
Bhumibol DamThailand 1,580982
BizerteTunisia 8,3395,182
BalikesirTurkey 6,7834,215
BursaTurkey 6,6704,145
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,8912,418
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,4515,251
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,4345,241
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,4345,241
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,3095,164
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,4165,230
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,3125,165
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,3957,081
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,6287,847
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,2447,609
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,1094,418
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,1094,418
Batesville, MsUsa 12,6727,875
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,0298,097
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,7647,310
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,3827,694
Bedford, MaUsa 11,9157,404
Beeville, TxUsa 13,0518,110
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,7677,312
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,0086,840
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,2804,524
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,6997,270
Bettles, AkUsa 7,4874,653
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,8764,895
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,6867,262
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,8986,772
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,9077,399
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,7807,942
Bishop, CaUsa 11,2586,996
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,0496,866
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,4487,735
Blackville, ScUsa 12,8717,998
Blaine, WaUsa 10,0166,224
Blakely, GaUsa 13,0898,134
Block Island, RiUsa 12,0607,494
Boerne, TxUsa 12,8727,999
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,7996,711
Booneville, MsUsa 12,6297,848
Boonton, NjUsa 12,0527,489
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,8757,379
Bowler, WiUsa 11,4957,143
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,4167,715
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,1117,526
Brenham, TxUsa 12,9128,024
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,0187,468
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,5517,799
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,5187,779
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,7947,329
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,7497,301
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,6697,251
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,8898,009
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,3208,277
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,0687,499
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,9357,416
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,2537,614
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,0317,476
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,8227,346
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,9508,047
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,4697,749
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,9167,405
Burlington, VtUsa 11,6527,241
Burns, OregonUsa 10,6666,628
BajsunUzbekistan 3,4522,145
BarcelonaVenezuela 15,3189,519
BarquisimetoVenezuela 15,4269,586
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,8226,104
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,8306,109


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -