China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chengdu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chengdu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chengdu with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,6402,262
ChlefAlgeria 9,0515,625
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,6405,369
CeresArgentina 18,66411,598
ChamicalArgentina 19,08411,859
ChepesArgentina 19,11711,879
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 18,18411,299
ConcordiaArgentina 18,30211,373
CórdobaArgentina 18,89111,739
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,88711,737
CorrientesArgentina 18,30411,374
CairnsAustralia 6,9214,301
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,7295,424
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2663,894
CedunaAustralia 7,6554,757
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,7784,833
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,9164,297
Cobar MoAustralia 8,2015,096
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 6,4974,037
Coffs HarbourAustralia 8,5415,307
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,3684,579
ChittagongBangladesh 1,524947
CharnocksBarbados 14,8389,220
CotonouBenin 10,7466,678
C. ItapemirimBrazil 16,37010,173
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 16,55210,286
CabroboBrazil 15,4859,623
CaceresBrazil 17,54210,901
CaetiteBrazil 16,13810,028
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,0969,381
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,59310,932
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,57310,920
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,87810,488
Campos SalesBrazil 15,4699,612
CanavieirasBrazil 15,9019,881
CaparaoBrazil 16,42710,208
CapinopolisBrazil 17,04010,589
CaratingaBrazil 16,41810,203
CaravelasBrazil 16,0429,968
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,26110,105
CarolinaBrazil 16,0719,987
Castro, ParanáBrazil 17,38010,800
CataguasesBrazil 16,54610,282
CatalaoBrazil 16,86610,480
CatanduvaBrazil 17,11910,638
CaxiasBrazil 15,5549,665
Caxias Do SulBrazil 17,62410,952
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,9499,289
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,60610,319
ChapecoBrazil 17,70911,004
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,14310,653
CipoBrazil 15,5849,684
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,28410,119
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,49910,253
CordeiroBrazil 16,54310,280
CorrentinaBrazil 16,29010,123
CorumbaBrazil 17,75111,031
CoximBrazil 17,48310,864
CrateusBrazil 15,3599,544
CuiabaBrazil 17,38310,802
CuritibaBrazil 17,33410,771
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,1856,329
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,6655,385
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,8186,101
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,1195,667
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,9625,569
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,7936,085
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,1485,063
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,5995,965
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,3825,830
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,4536,495
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,2126,346
Chapais, QcCanada 11,0656,876
Charlo, NbCanada 11,2136,968
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,3637,061
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,3577,057
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,7786,076
Chatham, NbCanada 11,3117,029
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,4795,890
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,6116,594
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,5776,572
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,9306,171
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,2955,155
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,7485,436
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,9966,212
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,1866,951
Comox, BcCanada 9,8556,124
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,9205,543
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,4445,868
Coronation, AbCanada 10,1856,329
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,2586,374
ChicoChile 18,21111,316
ChillanChile 19,26511,971
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 19,28711,985
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 19,35112,025
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 18,34011,397
Curico-General FreireChile 19,36412,033
ChangchunChina 2,3761,477
ChangduChina 654406
ChangshaChina 897558
Camilo DazaColombia 15,7039,758
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,5974,721
CamagueyCuba 14,2188,835
CasablancaCuba 13,9878,692
ChebCzech Republic 7,5524,693
CopenhagenDenmark 7,3214,550
CabreraDominican Republic 14,3808,936
ConstanzDominican Republic 14,4718,992
CotuiDominican Republic 14,4428,974
CanarEcuador 16,87010,483
CairoEgypt 6,8274,242
CaenFrance 8,4245,235
ChateaurouxFrance 8,4155,229
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,3339,528
CocobeachGabon 10,3716,445
CologneGermany 7,8634,886
ChiosGreece 6,9714,332
CorfuGreece 7,4294,616
ConakryGuinea 12,0047,459
CatacamasHonduras 14,8349,218
CholutecaHonduras 14,9789,307
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 3,1361,949
CherrapunjiIndia 1,347837
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 1,347837
ChahbaharIran 4,2762,657
ClaremorrisIreland 8,6415,370
ClonesIreland 8,5155,291
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,5825,333
CorkIreland 8,7325,426
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,7355,428
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,2955,154
CameriItaly 8,0114,978
CampobassoItaly 7,7564,820
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,2105,102
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,2675,137
Cape FrascaItaly 8,3155,167
Cape MeleItaly 8,1235,048
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,7774,833
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,9114,916
CerviaItaly 7,8134,855
CiampinoItaly 7,9024,910
Cimone MountainItaly 7,9304,928
Cisa PassItaly 7,9724,954
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,9484,939
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,7204,797
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,9424,935
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,6814,773
ChibaJapan 3,3862,104
ChichibuJapan 3,2932,046
ChichijimaJapan 3,7222,313
ChoshiJapan 3,4542,146
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,2663,893
ChilekaMalawi 8,9955,590
ChitedzeMalawi 9,0035,595
ChitipaMalawi 8,7665,447
ChihuahuaMexico 12,6897,885
ComitanMexico 14,5179,021
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,5963,477
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,1301,324
ChoirMongolia 1,7891,111
CasablancaMorocco 9,8946,149
ChindeMozambique 9,0565,628
Coco IslandMyanmar 2,1411,330
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,2046,341
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,7206,662
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,8146,720
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,8036,713
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,8016,712
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,7946,708
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,6456,615
CondegaNicaragua 14,9919,315
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 2,6621,654
ChejuNorth Korea 2,1411,330
ChunchonNorth Korea 2,3151,438
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 2,3021,431
ChhorPakistan 3,3922,108
ChitralPakistan 3,0311,883
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,84311,088
ConcepcionParaguay 18,00911,191
CajamarcaPeru 17,38210,801
ChachapoyasPeru 17,28410,740
ChiclayoPeru 17,32610,767
ChimbotePeru 17,60310,939
CuzcoPeru 18,06111,224
CzestochowaPoland 7,0774,398
CoimbraPortugal 9,5025,905
CalafatRomania 7,0294,368
CeahlauRomania 6,7094,169
ClujRomania 6,8914,282
ConstantaRomania 6,5844,092
CraiovaRomania 6,9474,317
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,2283,249
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,6352,880
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,2313,251
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,3033,917
Cape UelenRussia 6,7434,190
Cape ZolotojRussia 3,4992,175
CaraRussia 3,1161,936
Cerdyn’Russia 4,7852,974
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,6573,515
ChitaRussia 2,4901,547
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,5011,554
CokurdahRussia 5,1803,219
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 3,3252,066
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,4747,130
ChunggangSouth Korea 2,3831,481
CaceresSpain 9,4095,847
CadizSpain 9,5985,964
Ciudad RealSpain 9,2705,760
CordobaSpain 9,4095,847
ColomboSri Lanka 3,6502,268
ChaiyaphumThailand 1,6681,036
ChanthaburiThailand 2,0211,256
Chiang MaiThailand 1,420882
Chiang RaiThailand 1,264785
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 1,9531,214
ChumphonThailand 2,3011,430
CanakkaleTurkey 6,8894,281
CorumTurkey 6,1783,839
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,7682,341
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,5532,208
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,4735,265
CernovcyUkraine 6,6764,149
ChernigovUkraine 6,2343,874
CarrascoUruguay 18,09411,244
ColoniaUruguay 18,25911,346
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,5019,011
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,3637,683
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,2657,622
Camden, ScUsa 12,8027,955
Canton, NyUsa 11,5977,207
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,5447,174
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,6807,879
Caribou, MeUsa 11,3537,055
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,1027,521
Casper, WyUsa 11,2596,996
Centralia, WaUsa 10,1776,324
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,1597,556
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,5927,825
Charles City, IaUsa 11,6387,232
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,9378,039
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,9318,035
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,3137,652
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,6677,872
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,3577,679
Chaska, MnUsa 11,4347,105
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,6437,856
Chazy, NyUsa 11,5927,204
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,7027,272
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,7327,912
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,8117,340
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,4957,143
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,8667,374
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,8427,359
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,8346,733
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,0197,469
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,4037,086
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,2087,586
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,1987,580
Circleville, OhUsa 12,1657,560
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,8077,337
Clark, SdUsa 11,3087,027
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,6517,861
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,4017,706
Clayton, NmUsa 12,0307,475
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,9747,440
Clinton, IaUsa 11,8057,336
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,4474,628
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,8797,382
College Park, MdUsa 12,2667,622
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,7337,291
Columbia, MoUsa 12,1057,522
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,8067,958
Columbus, GaUsa 12,1697,562
Columbus, InUsa 12,1967,579
Columbus, KsUsa 12,2327,601
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,1227,533
Conception, MoUsa 11,9137,403
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,8907,388
Conway, ArUsa 12,5207,780
Conway, ScUsa 12,8147,963
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,8197,345
Corning, ArUsa 12,4357,727
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,7037,273
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,1248,155
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,7077,896
Cortland, NyUsa 11,8657,373
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,3746,447
Covington, LaUsa 12,9978,076
Covington, TnUsa 12,4567,740
Crete, NeUsa 11,7557,305
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,9566,808
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,1102,554
CimbajUzbekistan 4,1102,554
CaracasVenezuela 15,3329,527
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,4969,629
CoroVenezuela 15,2849,497
ChipataZambia 9,0695,636
ChomaZambia 9,7646,067
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,4895,897


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -