China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chengdu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chengdu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chengdu with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,0625,631
DjelfaAlgeria 8,9935,588
DavisAntarctica 11,2456,988
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,0953,788
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,5913,474
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,8182,994
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,4245,235
DhakaBangladesh 1,549962
D’UccleBelgium 8,0364,994
DiamantinaBrazil 16,47310,236
DiamantinoBrazil 17,31910,762
DouradosBrazil 17,71111,006
DoualaCameroon 10,1876,331
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,8346,732
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,6196,599
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,5305,922
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,9185,541
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,9396,798
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,9615,568
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,1596,934
Dryden, OnCanada 10,9096,779
DuianChina 829515
DubrovnikCroatia 7,4474,628
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,5794,088
DajabonDominican Republic 14,4038,950
DuvergeDominican Republic 14,5389,034
DabaaEgypt 7,0554,384
DakhlaEgypt 7,2444,501
DijonFrance 8,1695,076
DresdenGermany 7,4184,610
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,4504,629
DebrecenHungary 7,0114,357
DalatangiIceland 8,0865,024
DaltonganjIndia 2,0991,304
DarbhangaIndia 1,8381,142
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 953592
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 943586
DumkaIndia 1,7981,117
DwarkaIndia 3,5792,224
DezfulIran 5,2143,240
DublinIreland 8,5115,289
DecimomannuItaly 8,2975,156
DobbiacoItaly 7,7064,789
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,3867,076
Deir-AllaJordan 6,3723,960
DagorettiKenya 7,9264,925
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,4604,014
DedzaMalawi 8,9695,573
DalanzadgadMongolia 1,433891
DashbalbarMongolia 2,2701,411
DaweiMyanmar 1,9381,204
De BiltNetherlands 7,9204,921
De KooyNetherlands 7,9034,911
Den HelderNetherlands 7,9034,911
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,8256,727
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,7656,690
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,3916,457
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,8076,716
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,8266,727
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,4284,616
DalbandinPakistan 3,8072,366
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,1351,948
DirPakistan 3,0281,882
DroshPakistan 3,0341,886
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,3241,444
DohaQatar 5,1393,194
DorohoiRomania 6,6524,134
Dikson IslandRussia 4,9493,075
DudinkaRussia 4,4492,765
DzardzanRussia 4,4202,747
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,2353,253
DakarSenegal 11,9807,445
DaruSierra Leone 11,8627,371
DurbanSouth Africa 10,2496,369
DamazinSudan 7,4044,601
DongolaSudan 7,3994,598
DamascusSyria 6,2523,885
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,2513,885
Deir EzzorSyria 5,8733,650
DusanbeTajikistan 3,3212,064
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,0505,002
DjerbaTunisia 8,4495,250
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,8033,606
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,1925,091
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,3685,200
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,0153,738
DonetskUkraine 5,8173,615
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7812,971
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,7147,900
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,3707,687
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,6167,840
Danville, IlUsa 12,0577,492
Darlington, ScUsa 12,7597,929
Davenport, WaUsa 10,3406,425
David City, NeUsa 11,7257,286
Dayton, OhUsa 12,1247,534
Dayton, WaUsa 10,4686,505
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,0748,124
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,4197,096
Decatur, IlUsa 12,0407,482
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,8337,975
Delaware, OhUsa 12,1217,532
Delphine, InUsa 11,9637,434
Denton, MdUsa 12,2657,622
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,6327,228
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,7817,321
Deseret, UtUsa 11,3717,066
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,1686,940
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,8717,377
Dickson, TnUsa 12,4957,765
Dillon, MtUsa 10,8036,713
Dixon, IlUsa 11,8057,336
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,0067,460
Dover, DeUsa 12,2657,622
Dover, TnUsa 12,4937,764
Dublin, TxUsa 12,6687,872
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,7497,301
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,2426,986
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,2587,617
Durham, NhUsa 11,8047,335
DakhlaWestern Sahara 11,2056,963


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -