China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chengdu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chengdu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chengdu with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,2742,034
GhazniAfghanistan 3,3502,082
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,0815,643
General PicoArgentina 18,74811,650
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,35511,406
GeorgetownAscension Island 13,1658,181
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,9655,571
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7134,172
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,7164,173
GrazAustria 7,4684,641
GancaAzerbaijan 5,2283,249
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,1123,177
GomelBelarus 6,2393,877
GrodnoBelarus 6,6724,146
GaranhunsBrazil 15,2639,485
GoianiaBrazil 16,88910,495
GoiasBrazil 16,91710,512
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,35010,160
GrajauBrazil 15,8719,862
GuairaBrazil 17,75011,030
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,1569,418
GuaratingaBrazil 16,0169,952
GarouaCameroon 9,5385,927
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,9076,778
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,1746,322
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,9866,205
Golden, BcCanada 10,0556,248
Goose, NfCanada 10,5526,557
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,4747,130
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,6295,984
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,5257,162
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,2196,971
GanzhouChina 1,203748
GuangzhouChina 1,254779
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 14,3868,940
GuayaquilEcuador 16,81510,449
GonderEthiopia 7,0724,395
GourdonFrance 8,5555,316
GrenobleFrance 8,2335,116
GeisenheimGermany 7,8464,876
GorlitzGermany 7,3404,561
GibraltarGibraltar 9,5545,937
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,7429,161
GeorgetownGuyana 15,4329,590
GoaIndia 3,5032,177
GuwahatiIndia 1,317818
GelaItaly 7,9964,969
GenoaItaly 8,0535,004
GhediItaly 7,9024,910
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,6154,732
GrazzaniseItaly 7,8234,861
GrossetoItaly 7,9724,954
GrottaglieItaly 7,5904,716
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,1705,077
GuidoniaItaly 7,8824,898
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,5337,167
GifuJapan 3,0841,916
GaoMali 10,3736,446
GuamMariana Islands 4,5852,849
GuadalajaraMexico 13,5998,450
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,6648,491
GuaymasMexico 12,5207,780
GaluutMongolia 1,8101,125
GemertNetherlands 7,9164,919
GisborneNew Zealand 10,8626,750
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,8636,750
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,4076,467
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,7866,702
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,6356,609
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,8186,722
GayaNiger 10,3196,413
GardermoenNorway 7,2374,497
GeiloNorway 7,3734,582
GdanskPoland 6,9974,348
GalatiRomania 6,5974,099
Gor’KijRussia 5,3973,354
GorznyjRussia 5,2523,263
GridinoRussia 5,9833,718
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,4444,005
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 15,9369,903
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,6185,355
GijonSpain 9,0985,653
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,1795,082
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 7,1894,467
GoteborgSweden 7,2774,522
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,2824,525
GothenburgSweden 7,2784,522
GunnarnSweden 6,7734,209
GenevaSwitzerland 8,1515,065
GabesTunisia 8,4895,275
GafsaTunisia 8,5655,322
GiresunTurkey 5,8873,658
GoztepeTurkey 6,6414,127
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,4002,734
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,5412,822
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,2645,135
GajvoronUkraine 6,3923,972
GeniceskUkraine 6,0663,770
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,8217,967
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,3614,574
Galva, IlUsa 11,8957,391
Galveston, TxUsa 13,0538,111
Geneva, NeUsa 11,7287,288
Genoa, NeUsa 11,7287,288
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,7266,665
Glenville, WvUsa 12,2567,616
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,8127,340
Golconda, NvUsa 10,9986,834
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,6647,869
Goodland, KsUsa 11,7847,323
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,6697,251
Grafton, NdUsa 11,0176,846
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,0578,114
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,7247,285
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,5547,180
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,7767,317
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,6086,592
Gravette, ArUsa 12,3077,648
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,6306,606
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,5647,186
Greenfield, InUsa 12,0867,511
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,8217,967
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,5767,815
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,4167,715
Greenville, MsUsa 12,7597,928
Greenville, OhUsa 12,0997,518
Greenville, PaUsa 12,0327,477
Greenville, TxUsa 12,6097,835
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,6927,887
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,7707,936
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,0407,482
Groton, CtUsa 12,0327,477
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,9974,969
GuanareVenezuela 15,5489,662
GuasdualitoVenezuela 15,7619,794
GuiriaVenezuela 15,1989,444


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -