China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chengdu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chengdu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chengdu with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,2642,028
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,1551,961
JuninArgentina 18,54111,521
JacarezinhoBrazil 17,30910,756
JacobinaBrazil 15,7639,796
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,0899,376
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,9999,321
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,67710,363
Juiz De ForaBrazil 16,62410,331
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,0696,257
JiuquanChina 1,125699
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 15,4089,575
JarabacoaDominican Republic 14,4468,977
JimaniDominican Republic 14,5459,038
JoensuuFinland 6,2213,866
JokioinenFinland 6,5614,077
JyvskylFinland 6,4253,993
JakobshavnGreenland 8,7215,419
JulianehbGreenland 9,4925,898
JagdalpurIndia 2,5571,589
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 4,1122,555
JerusalemIsrael 6,4203,990
JuigalpaNicaragua 15,1529,415
JosNigeria 9,9306,171
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,5644,700
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,5504,692
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,4352,135
JhelumPakistan 2,8621,779
JiwaniPakistan 4,1712,592
JuliacaPeru 18,22011,322
JakutskRussia 3,9452,451
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,2603,269
JenisejskRussia 3,2141,997
Juzno-KurilskRussia 3,9352,445
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 3,7582,335
JamestownSaint Helena 12,7627,930
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,4584,013
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,3583,951
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,2326,359
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,5665,945
JubaSudan 8,0515,003
JokkmokkSweden 6,6474,131
JönköpingSweden 7,1534,445
Jonkoping ASweden 7,1594,449
JendoubaTunisia 8,4585,256
JerbaTunisia 8,4365,242
JerseyUk 8,5305,301
JaltaUkraine 6,1493,821
Jackson, MsUsa 12,8537,987
Jackson, TnUsa 12,5217,780
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,1858,193
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,0227,471
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,1127,526
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,7275,423


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -