China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chengdu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chengdu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chengdu with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,2692,032
KandaharAfghanistan 3,6152,246
KhostAfghanistan 3,2091,994
KunduzAfghanistan 3,2942,047
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,30610,132
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0814,400
KlagenfurtAustria 7,5624,699
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,2223,245
KandiBenin 10,4126,470
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,9686,194
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,0846,888
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,0846,888
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,0796,263
Kenora, OnCanada 10,8836,763
Kingston, OnCanada 11,6847,261
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,7444,813
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,5905,338
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,1166,286
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,5207,158
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,7031,680
KashiChina 2,7161,688
KunmingChina 645401
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1206,288
KhargaEgypt 7,1014,413
KosseirEgypt 6,7294,182
KajaaniFinland 6,3113,922
KuopioFinland 6,3193,927
KuusamoFinland 6,2363,875
KarlsruheGermany 7,8634,886
KasselGermany 7,6914,779
KonstanzGermany 7,8724,892
KumasiGhana 11,0966,895
KalamataGreece 7,3624,575
KerkiraGreece 7,4294,616
Kythira IslandGreece 7,3114,543
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,9455,559
Kap TobinGreenland 7,9884,964
KankanGuinea 11,5687,189
KindiaGuinea 11,9067,398
KissidougouGuinea 11,7017,271
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,6986,026
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,375855
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,376855
KeszthelyHungary 7,3504,568
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,3565,192
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,8001,119
KotaIndia 2,8261,756
KozhikodeIndia 3,6222,251
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,0023,108
KermanIran 4,4732,780
KermanshahIran 5,2763,279
Khoram AbadIran 5,1963,229
KilkennyIreland 8,6215,357
KingstonJamaica 14,6079,077
KagoshimaJapan 2,5231,568
KanazawaJapan 3,0761,911
KaruizawaJapan 3,2462,017
KatsuuraJapan 3,4072,117
KawaguchikoJapan 3,2652,029
KitamiesashiJapan 3,6962,297
KobeJapan 2,9431,829
KochiJapan 2,7911,735
KofuJapan 3,2462,017
KumagayaJapan 3,3202,063
KumamotoJapan 2,5291,572
KumejimaJapan 2,2761,414
KureJapan 2,6981,677
KushiroJapan 3,8012,362
KutchanJapan 3,5082,180
KyotoJapan 2,9901,858
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,7111,684
KitaleKenya 7,9504,940
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,3433,320
KufraLibya 7,8234,862
KaunasLithuania 6,6564,136
KlaipedaLithuania 6,8064,229
KybartaiLithuania 6,7284,181
KarongaMalawi 8,7265,422
Kota BharuMalaysia 2,7341,699
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,0281,882
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 3,0781,913
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 2,8221,754
KuantanMalaysia 2,9941,861
KuchingMalaysia 3,3172,061
KayesMali 11,4897,139
KeniebaMali 11,5777,194
KidalMali 10,1176,287
KitaMali 11,4087,089
KoutiaMali 11,0996,897
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,0084,355
KisinevMoldova 6,4864,030
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,2561,402
KhatgalMongolia 2,2181,378
KhovdMongolia 2,1961,365
KhujirtMongolia 1,8051,121
KhutagMongolia 2,0801,293
KenitraMorocco 9,7666,069
KalewaMyanmar 1,272790
KathaMyanmar 1,048651
KawthaungMyanmar 2,3731,474
KayukpyuMyanmar 1,6361,017
KengtungMyanmar 1,133704
KhamtiMyanmar 965600
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,1146,907
KathmanduNepal 1,8371,141
KoumacNew Caledonia 8,5965,341
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,8016,712
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,7436,676
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,8136,719
KarioiNew Zealand 10,7366,671
KawerauNew Zealand 10,7346,670
KopuaNew Zealand 10,8276,728
KanoNigeria 9,8396,114
KangnungNorth Korea 2,4101,498
KarasjokNorway 6,3873,969
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,4714,643
KristiansandNorway 7,4814,649
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,2954,533
KhasabOman 4,6612,896
KarachiPakistan 3,6842,290
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,6672,278
KhanpurPakistan 3,2151,998
KhuzdarPakistan 3,6222,251
KororPalau 4,0992,547
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,0684,392
KlodzkoPoland 7,2564,509
KoszalinPoland 7,1544,446
KrakowPoland 7,0534,383
KalakanRussia 2,8971,800
KaliningradRussia 6,8654,266
KamenskoeRussia 5,5993,479
KandalaksaRussia 6,1003,791
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,6773,528
KazanRussia 5,0583,143
KemRussia 5,9803,716
KerchRussia 5,9573,702
KhabarovskRussia 3,2842,041
KirenskRussia 3,0261,880
KirovRussia 5,0983,168
KljuciRussia 5,1943,227
KolpasevRussia 3,4622,152
KorfRussia 5,5553,452
KostromaRussia 5,5953,477
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,3463,322
KotlasRussia 5,3213,307
KrasnodarRussia 5,7513,574
KrasnojarskRussia 4,2822,661
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,5702,840
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,9451,830
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,8993,666
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,9323,065
KurganRussia 4,0832,537
KurskRussia 5,8933,662
KyraRussia 2,2021,368
KigaliRwanda 8,5865,335
KoldaSenegal 11,8977,393
KabalaSierra Leone 11,8207,345
KosiceSlovakia 6,9964,347
KimberleySouth Africa 10,6766,634
KimchaekSouth Korea 2,5191,566
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,5662,216
KadugliSudan 7,8924,904
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,3004,536
KassalaSudan 7,0204,362
KhartoumSudan 7,3814,586
KostiSudan 7,4954,657
KalmarSweden 7,0614,388
KaresuandoSweden 6,5134,047
KarlstadSweden 7,1434,439
KristianstadSweden 7,2134,482
KamishliSyria 5,7353,564
KanchanaburiThailand 1,9101,187
Khlong YaiThailand 2,1071,309
Khon KaenThailand 1,588987
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 1,9781,229
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 1,7601,094
KairouanTunisia 8,3975,218
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,0893,784
KarsTurkey 5,5043,420
KastamonuTurkey 6,2533,886
KayseriTurkey 6,1813,841
KonyaTurkey 6,4514,009
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,1592,585
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,8892,417
KinlossUk 8,1175,044
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,9143,675
KievUkraine 6,3003,915
KirillovkaUkraine 5,9333,687
KirovogradUkraine 6,2183,864
KlepininoUkraine 6,1233,805
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,0963,788
Kovel’Ukraine 6,6884,156
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,1523,823
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,8407,357
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,4416,488
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,9957,454
Keene, NhUsa 11,8107,339
Kenton, OhUsa 12,0007,457
Kenton, OkUsa 11,9807,444
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,8418,601
Kimball, NeUsa 11,5397,170
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,6374,746
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,2517,613
Kinston, NcUsa 12,7077,896
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,6526,619
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,5727,812
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,9014,910
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,0374,373
KabompoZambia 9,8306,108
KabweZambia 9,4935,899
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,4875,896
KafirondaZambia 9,4125,849
KaomaZambia 9,8466,118
KasamaZambia 8,9925,588
KasempaZambia 9,6756,012
KawambwaZambia 9,1545,688
KaroiZimbabwe 9,5385,927


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -