China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chengdu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chengdu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chengdu with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,6735,390
LuandaAngola 10,5816,575
LuenaAngola 10,1196,288
La PlataArgentina 18,26211,348
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,60711,562
La RiojaArgentina 19,11911,881
LaboulayeArgentina 18,77011,664
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,81411,070
Las LomitasArgentina 18,35911,409
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,1745,701
LavertonAustralia 8,7195,418
LearmonthAustralia 5,9853,719
LongreachAustralia 7,3944,595
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,3944,594
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 9,0335,613
Low HeadAustralia 9,1085,660
LinzAustria 7,5064,664
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,8594,884
LerwickUk 7,8614,885
La PazBolivia 18,25011,341
LavrasBrazil 16,75510,412
LencoisBrazil 15,9349,902
LinharesBrazil 16,20310,069
LondrinaBrazil 17,43310,833
LomBulgaria 7,0114,357
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,0696,257
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,2246,975
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,5685,324
Langara, BcCanada 9,1055,658
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,7216,662
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,3656,441
London, OnCanada 11,8007,332
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,9405,555
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,9966,212
Lytton, BcCanada 9,9616,190
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 10,8626,750
La Serena-La FloridaChile 19,54612,146
LanzhouChina 601373
Lhasa, TibetChina 1,241771
Las GaviotasColombia 16,0589,979
LimonCosta Rica 15,4329,589
LarnacaCyprus 6,4584,013
LimassolCyprus 6,5154,049
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4145,850
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4925,898
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,5644,701
La RomanaDominican Republic 14,5049,013
La VegaDominican Republic 14,4358,970
Las AmericasDominican Republic 14,5109,017
LuperonDominican Republic 14,3658,927
La ConcordiaEcuador 16,58010,303
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 17,03110,583
LuxorEgypt 6,8924,283
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,8489,226
Laucala BayFiji 9,6255,981
LappeenrantaFinland 6,3063,919
Le MansFrance 8,4535,253
LilleFrance 8,1265,050
LyonFrance 8,2595,132
LambarnGabon 10,4086,468
LastourvilleGabon 10,1786,324
LibrevilleGabon 10,4206,475
LeipzigGermany 7,4964,658
LindenbergGermany 7,3544,570
LamiaGreece 7,2554,508
LarissaGreece 7,2284,492
LemnosGreece 7,0054,353
LimnosGreece 6,9904,344
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,5689,053
LabeGuinea 11,7727,315
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,3775,827
La CeibaHonduras 14,7239,149
La MesaHonduras 14,7279,152
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,5031,556
LudhianaIndia 2,6741,662
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,2025,097
LatinaItaly 7,8904,903
LatronicoItaly 7,7174,795
LecceItaly 7,5444,688
LodwarKenya 7,7684,827
Luang PrabangLaos 1,217756
LiepajaLatvia 6,7914,220
LaukuvaLithuania 6,7384,187
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,9764,957
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,2914,531
LabuanMalaysia 3,0601,901
LuqaMalta 8,0344,992
Le LamentinMartinique 14,7299,153
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,9098,022
LashioMyanmar 1,063660
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,7206,661
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,6606,624
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,7046,651
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,6966,647
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,7936,707
LincolnNew Zealand 10,8006,711
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,8066,715
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,8066,715
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,8066,715
LagosNigeria 10,6436,614
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,3874,590
LillehammerNorway 7,2364,497
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,8171,750
La VictoriaParaguay 17,99211,180
LimaPeru 17,93411,145
LegaspiPhilippines 2,8101,746
LisbonPortugal 9,6535,999
LeninbadRussia 3,2552,023
LevsiRussia 4,2902,666
LungiSierra Leone 12,0307,475
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,5744,706
LanzaroteSpain 10,6556,621
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,9445,558
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,9684,952
LuganoSwitzerland 7,9674,951
LatakiaSyria 6,2503,884
LampangThailand 1,454903
LoeiThailand 1,491926
Lop BuriThailand 1,8011,119
LomeTogo 10,8636,750
LeemingUk 8,1985,094
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,8594,884
London, EnglandUk 8,2865,149
London-GatwickUk 8,2945,154
LynehamUk 8,3845,210
L’VovUkraine 6,7754,210
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,3723,960
LozovajaUkraine 5,9133,674
LubnyUkraine 6,1343,812
LuckUkraine 6,6454,129
LuganskUkraine 5,7023,544
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,5807,196
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,8957,391
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,0368,101
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,0118,085
Lake City, FlUsa 13,2258,218
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,6757,255
Laketown, UtUsa 11,1726,943
Lamar, MoUsa 12,1517,551
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,7597,929
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,7007,271
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,1846,950
Langdon, NdUsa 10,8886,766
Laramie, WyUsa 11,4487,114
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,0778,126
Larned, KsUsa 12,0127,464
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,8787,381
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,5397,171
Laurel, MdUsa 12,2647,621
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,0197,469
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,8047,335
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,5707,190
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,1757,566
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,0447,484
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,1896,953
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,3597,680
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,5727,812
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,6197,842
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,3847,696
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,5056,528
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,6877,262
Lexington, MoUsa 12,0447,484
Lexington, VaUsa 12,3927,700
Libby, MtUsa 10,3816,451
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,7787,319
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,2627,620
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,2036,962
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,5447,795
Llano, TxUsa 12,7377,915
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,5737,192
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,5887,201
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,5627,185
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,5647,186
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,0527,489
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,5957,827
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,2897,637
Louisville, MsUsa 12,8017,955
Loup City, NeUsa 11,6717,253
Lowville, NyUsa 11,7327,291
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,3647,683
Luling, TxUsa 12,9218,029
Lusk, WyUsa 11,3457,050
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,4437,732
LivingstoneZambia 9,9356,174
LundaziZambia 8,9345,552
LusakaZambia 9,5535,936
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,5485,933


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -