China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chengdu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chengdu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chengdu with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,5802,224
ShkoderAlbania 7,3594,573
SkikdaAlgeria 8,5855,335
SaltaArgentina 18,79411,679
San AntonioArgentina 18,52611,512
San LuisArgentina 19,06211,845
San RafaelArgentina 19,18311,921
Santa RosaArgentina 18,74911,651
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,83511,704
SarmientoArgentina 18,25611,345
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,7265,422
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,7215,419
SalzburgAustria 7,6064,726
SakiAzerbaijan 5,1543,203
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,0223,121
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,0383,131
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,9426,800
SaveBenin 10,6396,611
Santa CruzBolivia 18,08211,236
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,3744,582
SalvadorBrazil 15,7059,759
Santa MariaBrazil 17,87311,106
SantaremBrazil 16,15410,038
SantosBrazil 16,99710,562
Sao CarlosBrazil 17,06210,602
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,35110,161
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,2679,487
Sao JoaquimBrazil 17,48210,864
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,97211,168
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,79710,438
Sao LuisBrazil 15,4449,597
Sao MateusBrazil 16,14810,034
São PauloBrazil 17,00810,569
Sao SimaoBrazil 17,00510,567
Sena MadureiraBrazil 17,49910,874
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,6919,751
SerrinhaBrazil 15,6599,731
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,59710,314
SobralBrazil 15,2239,460
SoureBrazil 15,6009,694
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,10310,007
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 17,86311,100
SurubimBrazil 15,1239,398
SadovoBulgaria 6,9384,311
SandanskiBulgaria 7,0894,405
SofiaBulgaria 7,0414,375
SiemreapCambodia 1,9271,198
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,5597,183
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,4746,508
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,5017,147
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,2415,742
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,9465,559
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,2647,000
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,3276,418
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,3907,078
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,4676,504
Scott, SkCanada 10,2436,365
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,9666,815
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,5437,173
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,5387,170
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,8804,897
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,9096,779
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,8936,769
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,7656,068
Smithers, BcCanada 9,3265,795
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,0356,857
Summerside, PeCanada 11,3517,053
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,4856,516
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,4816,513
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,3187,033
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 10,8876,765
SalCape Verde 12,2717,626
SantiagoChile 19,42712,072
SewellChile 19,36712,035
ShanghaiChina 1,6641,034
ShantouChina 1,494928
ShenyangChina 2,1301,323
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 15,1649,423
Simon BolivarColombia 15,3609,545
San JoseCosta Rica 15,4159,579
SibenikCroatia 7,5694,703
SplitCroatia 7,5384,684
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,2014,475
StudsgårdDenmark 7,5164,671
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 14,4228,962
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 14,5099,016
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 14,4388,972
SalcedoDominican Republic 14,4168,958
SamanaDominican Republic 14,4218,961
San CristobalDominican Republic 14,5109,017
San J. MatasDominican Republic 14,4298,966
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 14,5109,016
San JuanDominican Republic 14,4879,002
San R. YumaDominican Republic 14,4969,008
SanchezDominican Republic 14,4248,964
SantiagoDominican Republic 14,4108,955
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 14,4138,957
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 14,5139,018
San GabrielEcuador 16,52910,271
SalloumEgypt 7,3224,550
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,3964,596
SohagEgypt 6,9484,317
St. KatrineEgypt 6,6444,128
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,8789,246
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,24710,718
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,3463,944
StrasbourgFrance 7,9354,931
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,3909,564
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,3629,546
SukhumiGeorgia 5,6263,496
SchleswigGermany 7,5444,688
StuttgartGermany 7,8224,861
SamosGreece 6,9314,307
Skiros IslandGreece 7,0864,403
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,2514,506
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,9425,557
SiguiriGuinea 11,4887,139
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,7769,182
SzegedHungary 7,1624,450
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,3734,582
StykkisholmurIceland 8,4225,233
SagarIndia 2,6031,617
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,7551,712
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,3493,324
SemnanIran 4,6902,914
ShahroudIran 4,5412,822
ShirazIran 4,9013,046
ShannonIreland 8,7045,409
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,1605,071
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,6514,754
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,5464,689
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,9864,963
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,2575,131
Scuro MountainItaly 7,7204,797
SigonellaItaly 7,9254,925
SassandraIvory Coast 11,6187,220
SagaJapan 2,4901,548
SaigoJapan 2,7781,726
SakaiJapan 2,7651,718
SakataJapan 3,3742,097
SapporoJapan 3,5572,210
SaseboJapan 2,4381,515
SendaiJapan 3,4602,150
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 2,7461,706
ShimonosekiJapan 2,5481,584
ShinjoJapan 3,4132,121
ShionomisakiJapan 2,9961,862
ShirakawaJapan 3,3962,110
ShizuokaJapan 3,2332,009
SumotoJapan 2,9151,811
SuttsuJapan 3,4632,152
SuwaJapan 3,2061,992
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 19,59712,178
SavannakhetLaos 1,575979
SiauliaiLithuania 6,6644,141
SiluteLithuania 6,7934,222
SkopjeMacedonia 7,2004,474
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,6224,736
SalimaMalawi 8,9045,533
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,1251,942
SibuMalaysia 3,2602,026
SanMali 10,9826,824
SegouMali 11,0956,894
SikassoMali 11,1836,949
St. BrandonMauritius 7,0714,394
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,4158,958
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 1,6401,019
SainshandMongolia 1,6671,036
SafiMorocco 10,0976,275
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,3686,443
SittweMyanmar 1,6191,006
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,6416,612
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,5764,708
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,6404,126
SaiqOman 4,6422,885
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,2513,263
SurOman 4,4882,789
SialkotPakistan 2,7891,733
SibbiPakistan 3,4612,151
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,12311,262
San Juan De MarconaPeru 18,30911,378
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,2171,999
SandomierzPoland 6,9034,290
SniezkaPoland 7,3044,539
SuwalkiPoland 6,7304,182
SzczecinPoland 7,2784,523
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,7566,062
Santa MariaPortugal 10,8186,723
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,4488,978
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,7274,802
Satu MareRomania 6,9094,293
SibiuRomania 6,8834,277
SulinaRomania 6,4744,023
SadrinskRussia 4,2112,617
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,1993,852
SalekhardRussia 4,6942,917
SaratovRussia 5,2133,240
SejmcanRussia 4,9383,068
SelagoncyRussia 4,0142,494
Simusir IslandRussia 4,4422,760
SkovorodinoRussia 3,0431,891
SmolenskRussia 6,1373,814
SociRussia 5,7253,557
SortovalaRussia 6,1683,833
SuntarRussia 3,6332,258
SurgutRussia 4,0582,521
SverdlovskRussia 4,4152,744
SyktyvkarRussia 5,1233,184
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,4248,963
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,6826,638
SeychellesSeychelles 6,4754,024
SingaporeSingapore 3,2622,027
SliacSlovakia 7,1464,440
SeoulSouth Korea 2,2411,392
SineijuSouth Korea 2,1151,314
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,2545,751
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,8725,513
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,9795,580
SevilleSpain 9,5125,911
SennarSudan 7,3844,589
ShambatSudan 7,3794,585
ShendiSudan 7,2414,500
StenseleSweden 6,7974,224
StockholmSweden 6,8884,280
StorlienSweden 7,0814,400
SundsvallSweden 6,8414,251
SantisSwitzerland 7,8824,898
SongeaTanzania 8,6195,356
Sakon NakhonThailand 1,506936
SongkhlaThailand 2,6391,640
Suphan BuriThailand 1,8471,148
Surat ThaniThailand 2,4501,523
SurinThailand 1,7611,094
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,6856,640
SokodeTogo 10,7046,652
SfaxTunisia 8,3995,219
SousseTunisia 8,3465,186
SamsunTurkey 6,0503,759
SiirtTurkey 5,6523,512
SivasTurkey 6,0273,745
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,9822,474
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,7335,427
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,2215,109
SarataUkraine 6,4594,014
SarnyUkraine 6,5554,073
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,1483,820
SumyUkraine 6,0073,733
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,7612,958
SaltoUruguay 18,29911,371
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,9906,829
Safford, AzUsa 12,0817,507
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,6537,241
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,4578,362
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,1507,550
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,7287,288
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,5107,152
Salem, InUsa 12,1967,579
Salem, OrUsa 10,3576,436
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,2506,991
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,6467,858
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,9088,021
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,7397,295
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,0206,848
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,4488,978
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,3247,037
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,2096,965
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,4687,127
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,3647,062
Santuck, ScUsa 12,6837,881
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,3897,078
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,0078,083
Scott City, KsUsa 11,9477,424
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,4657,124
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,1967,579
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,1566,311
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,1716,320
Sedan, KsUsa 12,1867,572
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,0496,245
Selma, AlUsa 12,9488,046
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,0367,480
Seymour, InUsa 12,1967,579
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,3197,655
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,0576,871
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,7467,921
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,6247,223
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,4907,140
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,8957,392
Southport, NcUsa 12,8187,965
Sparta, IlUsa 12,2287,599
Spencer, WvUsa 12,2487,611
Spickard, MoUsa 11,9177,405
Spokane, WaUsa 10,3686,443
Spooner, WiUsa 11,3577,057
Springfield, IlUsa 12,0447,485
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,2477,611
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,9394,312
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,3427,048
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,1517,550
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,3837,074
Stamford, CtUsa 12,0407,482
State College, PaUsa 12,0637,496
State University, MsUsa 12,8017,955
State University, NmUsa 12,3167,653
Staunton, VaUsa 12,3537,676
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,4877,138
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,9827,446
Stockton, CaUsa 11,0586,871
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,6277,225
Storrs, CtUsa 11,9437,422
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,4717,749
Summerville, ScUsa 12,9168,026
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,4056,466
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,0687,499
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,7827,321
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,8077,337
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,4842,165
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 15,7129,764
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,6279,710
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,7839,808
SmaraWestern Sahara 10,6516,619
SocotraYemen 5,5023,419
SenangaZambia 10,0626,253
SerenjeZambia 9,2615,755
SeshekeZambia 10,0506,245
SolweziZambia 9,5455,932


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -