China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chengdu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chengdu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chengdu with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,5962,235
TiranaAlbania 7,3704,580
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,4995,903
TebessaAlgeria 8,5685,324
TimimounAlgeria 9,5515,935
TindoufAlgeria 10,3256,416
TouggourtAlgeria 8,8595,505
TrelewArgentina 18,33311,392
TucumanArgentina 18,87911,731
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,4614,015
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,4594,014
Thursday Island MoAustralia 6,1413,816
TibooburraAustralia 7,8034,849
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 7,1924,469
TshaneBotswana 10,6466,616
TaguatingaBrazil 16,36210,168
TarauacaBrazil 17,45110,844
TauaBrazil 15,3999,569
TefeBrazil 16,75210,410
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 16,25910,103
TeresinaBrazil 15,5289,649
TiriosBrazil 15,7829,807
TorresBrazil 17,48710,867
TracuateuaBrazil 15,5189,643
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,35110,782
TriunfoBrazil 15,3369,530
TucuruiBrazil 15,9419,906
TuriacuBrazil 15,4609,607
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,7825,457
Terrace, BcCanada 9,2945,775
Teslin, YtCanada 8,6715,388
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,2966,398
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,4055,844
Thompson, MbCanada 10,1756,323
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,1246,912
Timmins, OnCanada 11,1856,950
Tofino, BcCanada 9,8676,132
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,7437,297
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,7377,293
Trenton, OnCanada 11,6947,267
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,5216,538
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,2837,011
Temuco-MaquehueChile 19,06711,848
TaiyuanChina 1,101684
TaoyuanChina 1,8031,120
TengchongChina 824512
TønderDenmark 7,5684,703
TylstrupDenmark 7,4134,606
TystofteDenmark 7,4094,604
TamayoDominican Republic 14,5329,030
TahrirEgypt 6,8704,269
TantaEgypt 6,8374,249
TallinEstonia 6,5244,054
TartuEstonia 6,4353,999
TampereFinland 6,5374,062
TurkuFinland 6,6334,122
ToulonFrance 8,3285,175
ToulouseFrance 8,6195,356
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 12,8087,959
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,8177,965
TchibanGabon 10,4546,497
TbilisiGeorgia 5,3323,313
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,9414,935
TamaleGhana 10,8666,752
ThessalonikiGreece 7,1514,443
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,3124,544
TimehriGuyana 15,4679,612
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,8979,257
TelaHonduras 14,7109,141
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,7382,323
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,7382,323
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,5702,840
TabrizIran 5,2753,278
TeheranIran 4,8763,030
Tel AvivIsrael 6,4444,004
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,6044,725
TarvisioItaly 7,6204,735
TermoliItaly 7,7114,792
TorinoItaly 8,1015,034
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,0985,032
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,0945,030
TrevicoItaly 7,7354,807
TrevisoItaly 7,7574,820
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,6434,749
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,1045,036
TabouIvory Coast 11,7697,314
TadotsuJapan 2,8081,745
TakadaJapan 3,2222,002
TakamatsuJapan 2,8361,763
TakayamaJapan 3,1291,945
TanegashimaJapan 2,5731,599
TatenoJapan 3,3872,105
TateyamaJapan 3,3662,092
TokushimaJapan 2,8841,792
TokyoJapan 3,3552,085
TomakomaiJapan 3,5672,216
TottoriJapan 2,8551,774
ToyamaJapan 3,1271,943
ToyookaJapan 2,9081,807
TsuJapan 3,0621,903
TsurugaJapan 3,0211,877
TsuyamaJapan 2,8331,761
TurgayKazakhstan 3,9662,464
TripoliLebanon 6,2813,903
TobrukLibya 7,4194,610
TripoliLibya 8,3005,158
TelsiaiLithuania 6,7284,181
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,9684,952
TolanaroMadagascar 8,6755,390
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,7975,467
ThyoloMalawi 9,0045,595
TawauMalaysia 3,2802,038
TessalitMali 10,0426,240
TimbuktuMali 10,6056,590
TombMali 10,6076,591
TidjikdjaMauritania 11,2106,966
TacubayaMexico 13,9188,649
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,6878,506
TarialanMongolia 2,1051,308
TosontsengelMongolia 2,0641,283
TsetserlegMongolia 1,8751,165
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 1,530951
TangierMorocco 9,6225,979
TarfayaMorocco 10,6826,638
TazaMorocco 9,5785,952
TaunggyiMyanmar 1,303810
TaungooMyanmar 1,514941
ThandweMyanmar 1,6721,039
TontoutaNew Caledonia 8,8545,502
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,8306,730
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,6046,590
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,7526,682
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,8306,730
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,6806,637
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,7276,666
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,6716,631
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,6226,601
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,6286,605
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,5776,572
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,6386,611
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,7376,672
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,6556,621
TemukaNew Zealand 10,7636,688
TimaruNew Zealand 10,7636,688
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,6556,621
TahouaNiger 9,9776,200
TillaberyNiger 10,3646,440
TaejonNorth Korea 2,2501,398
TromsoNorway 6,6404,126
TrondheimNorway 7,1564,447
ThumraitOman 5,2273,248
TacnaPeru 18,49411,492
TarapotoPeru 17,32410,765
TrujilloPeru 17,48010,862
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,0631,903
TorunPoland 7,0384,374
TimisoaraRomania 7,0944,408
TambovRussia 5,5383,442
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,7032,301
TaraRussia 3,7022,300
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,2102,616
TermezRussia 3,4382,136
TernejRussia 3,2432,015
TobolskRussia 4,0792,535
TomskRussia 3,2302,007
Tot’MaRussia 5,5073,422
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,9003,045
TuapseRussia 5,7723,587
TuraRussia 3,7422,325
TurukhanskRussia 4,0512,518
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,3383,939
TortosaSpain 8,8435,495
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 3,4082,118
TokerSudan 6,7474,193
TartousSyria 6,2603,890
TaipeiTaiwan 1,8311,138
TaboraTanzania 8,5215,295
TakThailand 1,6141,003
TrangThailand 2,6181,627
TabligboTogo 10,8156,720
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,2028,825
TunisTunisia 8,3265,174
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,6742,905
TireeUk 8,3555,192
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,1515,065
TernopilUkraine 6,6624,140
Treinta Y TresUruguay 17,96111,161
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,9118,023
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,7804,835
Talladega, AlUsa 12,8547,988
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,1608,178
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,4558,361
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,6087,835
Taunton, MaUsa 11,9277,411
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,8877,387
Temple, TxUsa 12,7847,944
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,1088,145
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,9298,035
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,9967,454
Toledo, IaUsa 11,7467,299
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,9367,417
Tooele, UtUsa 11,2586,996
Topeka, KsUsa 11,9957,454
Towanda, PaUsa 11,9577,430
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,9437,421
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,1967,579
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,1097,525
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,2927,639
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,8057,957
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,2316,979
TashkentUzbekistan 3,3112,057
TumeremoVenezuela 15,5149,641


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -