China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chengdu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chengdu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chengdu with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,26710,730
UaupesBrazil 16,46010,228
UbatubaBrazil 16,85910,477
UberabaBrazil 16,95010,533
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,5435,930
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,0471,272
UpernavikGreenland 8,4095,225
UummannaqGreenland 8,5855,335
UdineItaly 7,6644,762
Ustica IslandItaly 8,0024,973
UenoJapan 3,0281,882
UnzendakeJapan 2,4881,546
UrakawaJapan 3,6592,274
UshibukaJapan 2,4691,534
UtsunomiyaJapan 3,3642,091
UwajimaJapan 2,7001,678
UkmergeLithuania 6,5904,095
UtenaLithuania 6,5344,060
UlaangomMongolia 2,3461,458
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 1,9301,199
UlgiiMongolia 2,3481,459
UliastaiMongolia 1,9911,237
UmnugoviMongolia 2,2841,419
UnderkhaanMongolia 1,9331,201
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 2,5791,603
UfaRussia 4,6252,874
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,3193,305
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,3681,472
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,1393,194
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,5581,590
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,1943,227
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,3063,297
Ust-MajaRussia 3,9912,480
Ust-OlojRussia 5,3933,351
Umm BeninSudan 7,3774,584
UmeňSweden 6,6744,147
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 1,7201,069
Udon ThaniThailand 1,486924
Uttaradit EastThailand 1,507936
UrfaTurkey 5,9453,694
UsakTurkey 6,6914,158
Uman’Ukraine 6,3553,949
UzgorodUkraine 6,9274,305
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,1557,553
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,0107,463
Urbana, IlUsa 12,0577,492
Urbana, OhUsa 12,1017,520


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -