China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chengdu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chengdu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chengdu with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,3883,348
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,0923,164
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,1633,208
YaoundeCameroon 10,0276,231
YokoCameroon 9,8486,120
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,6677,250
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1045,657
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,5396,549
YanjiChina 2,6281,633
YichangChina 698434
YinchuanChina 887551
YiningChina 2,4741,537
YariguiesColombia 15,8159,827
YamasaDominican Republic 14,4778,996
YasicaDominican Republic 14,3908,942
YazdIran 4,6832,910
YakushimaJapan 2,5481,583
YamagataJapan 3,4122,121
YamaguchiJapan 2,5971,614
YokkaichiJapan 3,0671,906
YokohamaJapan 3,3452,079
YonagoJapan 2,7731,723
YonagunijimaJapan 1,9951,240
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,2402,635
YeMyanmar 1,8281,136
YolaNigeria 9,6305,984
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 2,2601,405
YurimaguasPeru 17,25610,723
YekaterinburgRussia 4,4142,743
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 3,7582,335
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,1992,609
Yakima, WaUsa 10,3306,419
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,4215,233
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,8986,772
York, PaUsa 12,1537,552
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,9987,456
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,8857,385


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -